Northampton County Marriage Bonds
Brides - A - E
1847 - 1867

Grooms

Brides

A-E    F-L    M-Z 

A-E    F-L    M-Z  

 
We hope to get all the marriage bonds transcribed for Northampton Co. Additional years will be added as time permits.
 
Adams Amanda Littleton Ivey 28 Sep 1848
Allen Mary L Abner Lassiter 18 Apr 1866
Anderson Cynthia M. H. B. Moody 5 Dec 1849
Artis Charlotte John Fugerson 21 Dec 1847
Askew Margaret Cornelius Hall 21 May 1867
Askew Susan Hezekiah Futrell 4 Jan 1866
Atkerson Rebecca Joshua Cornwell 12 Feb 1850
Atkinson Delia Francis Isaac Sumner 17 Dec 1867
Baines Martha Sarah Robert J Edwards 9 Jan 1867
Baker Haisty Watson Smith 26 Dec 1866
Banks Sarah Spencer Brown 4 Oct 1849
Banty Eliza T Samuel Britt 18 Sep 1866
Barham Eliza Elisha Flythe 23 Jan 1867
Barham Henrietta A Wm T Capel 7 Feb 1867
Barker Nancy Wesley Little 26 Dec 1849
Barkley Ann H. David A. Reese 4 Dec 1849
Barkly Nancy William Britt 10 Apr 1847
Barnes Caroline V William R Kee 23 Jan 1866
Barnes Haisty Herny Blackner 10 Jun 1867
Barnes Harriet John Hart 23 Dec 1850
Barnes Harriet A. D. M. Nathaniel James Whitehead 11 May 1847
Barnes Lucy William Tarpley Hill 24 Oct 1865
Barnes Maria L. William H. Faison 17 May 1848
Barnes Sarah John F Barkley 3 Jul 1865
Bass Lucy Jane Sterling Jordan 12 Apr 1866
Bass Martha A Eaton P Smith 4 Feb 1866
Bass Sarah D William R Kee 20 Nov 1866
Baugham Levenia Francis Enos M Johnson 9 Jan 1866
Baum Elizabeth Thomas Knight 14 Apr 1849
Beal Mary Ann Wilie Bryan 2 Dec 1847
Beale Maria Rix Boon 13 Jun 1867
Beele Eliza Jesse Blanchet 19 Dec 1849
Bell Maggie R Waverly Fitzhugh 29 Oct 1867
Benn Mary Jesse Deloatch 7 Jun 1847
Benn Sarah E. Richard T. Allen 15 Apr 1847
Benthall Harriot Joseph B. Joyner 30 Sep 1850
Biddle Frances Henry Grant 20 Dec 1866
Bilbro Elizabith W. H. Underhill 7 Apr 1847
Bishop Emma Abel Bishop 18 Mar 1866
Bishop Margaret A Jesse Flood 27 Dec 1867
Blackwell Elizabeth Caleb Evans 2 Oct 1847
Blanchard Catharine Frazier Farmer 3 Jun 1850
Blanchard Lucy James T Lester 6 Jul 1865
Blanchard Mary Ann William T. Baum 13 Feb 1849
Blanchard Mary J William T Griffin 14 Mar 1867
Blankenship Ann George Lanier 8 Feb 1849
Blythe Margarete Benjamin Barnes 18 Dec 1866
Blythe Mary Jane Richard Thomas Tanner 31 Jan 1867
Blythe Susan Drewery Beale 12 Dec 1866
Boil Lucy John Jones 19 Apr 1847
Bolton Anna R Albert Vann 10 Oct 1866
Boon Abby Guilford Ellis 30 Dec 1865
Boon Adetia Joseph A Collier 22 Mar 1866
Boon Ailsey Thomas Joseph J. Lassiter 23 Feb 1847
Boon Ailsey Thomas John W Lassiter 19 Dec 1867
Boon Arelea John E Drake 31 Dec 1867
Boon Chana Lovett Boon 4 Mar 1866
Boon Cherrinda London Ellis 1 Jan 1866
Boon Elizabith Littleberry Flood 5 May 1847
Boon Emma J James C Bryant 30 May 1867
Boon Hannah Luke Peebles 29 Dec 1865
Boon Julia Ann Elick Peebles 29 Dec 1865
Boon Letticia Daniel Boon Dec 1865
Boon Lucinda Henry Boon 11 Mar 1866
Boon Lucky Henderson Peebles 21 Jan 1866
Boon Margaret Robert Johnson 3 Feb 1849
Boon Maria Thomas Boon 29 Dec 1865
Boon Martha Archer Vaughan 31 Dec 1866
Boon Mary E. Charlton Barkley 6 Dec 1847
Boon Nancy John Thomas Wheeler 7 Mar 1867
Boon Rachael Cullen Wiggins 28 Sep 1847
Boon Rosetta William Harriss 22 Feb 1866
Boon Sally Thomas Dukes 15 Jan 1848
Bottoms Elizabeth H William R Sykes 3 Dec 1867
Bowers Angy William Martin 7 Dec 1865
Bowers Francis Henry T Britton 4 Jan 1866
Bowers Rebecca Jane William Jenkins 10 Apr 1849
Boyce Lavenia Willis Grant 3 Oct 1850
Boyce Margaret William Grant 24 Jun 1847
Boyce Sarah B William E Harris 18 Apr 1867
Boyett Louisa I James T Boyett 10 Jan 1867
Boykin Matilda Richard W. Reese 20 Feb 1850
Bradley Sarah B Littleberry Stephenson 28 Jun 1866
Branch Airy Sam Brown 31 Mar 1867
Branch Caroline Jesse Blount 20 Jun 1866
Brasel Sarah E. Harrisson H. Moore 6 Jul 1848
Brewer Elisabeth John Buckner 12 Apr 1848
Brewer Josephine Lemuel Harrell 6 Nov 1865
Brewer Julia William Clark 21 Jul 1849
Brewer Sarah Richard Warren 1 Jan 1850
Brickle Lucretia Mars Burgwyn 8 Jul 1866
Brickle Mary Bob Brickle 30 Jan 1866
Bridgers Cordelia A John E Martin 10 Jul 1866
Bridgers Harriah George Thompson Bridgers 25 Jan 1866
Bridges Sarah F Andrew E Peele 18 Dec 1866
Britt Elizebeth Richard Andrews 1 Apr 1847
Britt Lucy A Delleman T Worrell 19 Dec 1866
Britt Mary J Edwin Rix 19 Jul 1865
Britt Susan Littleberry Johnson 22 Feb 1849
Brown Ella Allen Jordan 10 Jun 1867
Brown Emma James E Bristow 10 Jan 1867
Brown Margeanna William L Moore 2 Feb 1867
Brown Rebecca James Richard Brown 14 Mar 1865
Bryan Elizabeth Nathaniel Baugham 18 Jan 1849
Bryan Emily M. Burgess Edwards 12 Mar 1850
Bryan Margarett Augustus McDaniel 18 May 1864
Bryan Sarah Kinchen Pledger 21 Dec 1847
Bryant Laura E James H Overton 28 Mar 1867
Bryant Mariah C. James Chambliss 31 Oct 1848
Bryant Mary Willis J. Griffin 13 Jan 1848
Bryant Mary William Brown 23 Feb 1847
Buffaloe Nancy Demus Davis 1 Jan 1865
Buffaloe Willey Jane Turner Buffaloe 21 Aug 1867
Buffalow Ann Mariah Joseph Crocker 5 Jun 1848
Buffalow Margarette E. John Buffalow 2 Mar 1850
Bugh Annie A John B Vincent 8 Jan 1867
Burgwyn Fannie Moses Burgwyn 19 Feb 1866
Burgwyn Francis London Devereux 18 Aug 1866
Burgwyn Heopy Thomas Dickens 23 Feb 1867
Burgwyn Judy Jim Burgwyn 7 Feb 1866
Burgwyn Lavinia David Robertson 23 Feb 1867
Burgwyn Louisa Button Dave Story 23 Feb 1867
Burgwyn Margaret Peter Edinberg 7 Jul 1866
Burgwyn Maria Jacob Burgywn 29 Aug 1866
Burgwyn Martha Ann Simmons Dudley 19 Jan 1867
Burgwyn Ossa Daniel Forman Burgwyn 2 Jun 1866
Burgwyn Tempe Levi Bynum 2 Jun 1866
Burkitt Cathine Norfleet Hewitt 21 May 1847
Burnett Francis Peter Thompson 31 Oct 1867
Buxton Dolly Frances James White 5 Apr 1849
Bynum Nancy Burwell Phillips 27 Dec 1867
Cain Rebecca Sterling Grain 8 Apr 1847
Calvert Bena Stephen Peele 1 Jul 1866
Calvert Francis John Warren 29 Dec 1865
Calvert Margaret Everitt Peebles 30 Mar 1867
Calvert Reetha Ann Wade Hampton Calvert 2 Mar 1867
Calvert Sarah Ned Cross 18 Apr 1866
Candy Charlotter Bryant Manley 7 Jan 1867
Capel Sarah E John W Taylor 13 Nov 1866
Capell Cathrine Sterling Boon 15 Mar 1847
Capell Louisa E. Richard C. Coker 28 May 1850
Caps Rebecca William N. Revell 30 Jul 1850
Carn Susan Celus Esters 24 Aug 1848
Carter Martha William J Brown 27 Dec 1866
Carter Sarah Bluker Wilder 28 Dec 1865
Chambles Elizabeth Richard Griffin 31 Jan 1849
Channel Martha Matthew Morgan 28 Apr 1848
Clark Celva Abram Boykin 20 Feb 1866
Clark Judith Peter Haithcock 3 Feb 1866
Clark Lavinia Daniel Buffaloe 19 Jan 1867
Clark Sally Elias Pope 6 Dec 1847
Clarke Ann J. Richard A. Barkly 4 Jun 1849
Clary Ella J Jesse B Grant 7 Feb 1867
Cocke Agnes Francis Tilmon Newby Sikes 26 Dec 1865
Cocke Rebecca Crawford H. Cox 9 Feb 1848
Coggins Louisa Everit C Coggins 11 Sep 1866
Coker Charlotte Caleb Coker 25 Dec 1865
Coker Harriet William Lee 21 May 1867
Coker Roena David Powell 6 Dec 1866
Coles Laura A Joseph N Seldon 21 Dec 1865
Collier Martha Sarah John H Britton 23 Nov 1865
Conwell Emma J John W Cook 12 Jul 1867
Conwell Mary A George W Conwell 10 Jan 1867
Cook Elizabeth R P B Murfee 16 Aug 1866
Cook Martha Orren Harris 28 Oct 1847
Copeland Catharine D Jeremiah Brown 10 Oct 1867
Copeland Emiline Henry Long 3 Jan 1867
Copeland Frank Jack Barnes 2 Jan 1867
Cornwell Nancy Edwin Vassor 2 Mar 1847
Cotton Manerva Henry Williams 30 Nov 1867
Crew Mary Ann John Grizzard 18 Mar 1867
Crocker Caroline W Richard T Stephenson 21 Dec 1865
Crocker Jane William Woodroof 28 Mar 1848
Crocker Julia Thomas Taylor 17 Nov 1867
Crocker Loretta M Charles Smith 12 Nov 1867
Cross Katie Aaron Boon 1 Jan 1866
Crowder Louisa Wesley Haisty 3 Jan 1867
Crump Elizabeth D. James F. Simmons 6 Mar 1848
Crump Elizabeth J Redmond Vinson 20 Dec 1866
Cumbo Eliza John Hill 26 Dec 1867
Daniel Amanda Solomon Suiter 22 Oct 1866
Daniel Judith M. William G. Jordan 5 Jun 1848
Daniel Mary John Crew 2 May 1848
Daniel Nancy R T John C Wilson 4 Jul 1865
Daniel Sallie William H Edwards 20 Dec 1866
Daniel Sarah Tony Thomas 16 Jun 1866
Darden Annis James Askew 21 Dec 1848
Darden Frances Arthur Deloatch 15 Apr 1866
Darden Laura Jacob Edwards 26 Dec 1867
Darden Nancy Moses Rogers 6 Jun 1867
Darden Solona Solomie William E Liverman 19 Dec 1867
Darden Tabnis Harrison E. Woodard 27 Nov 1850
Davis Ann John Boon 30 Nov 1848
Davis Anna F William H Hughes 12 Mar 1867
Davis Martha Cordy Whitehead 4 Jun 1849
Davis Mary George Allen 9 Sep 1847
Davis Mary Henry Vassor 19 Sep 1850
Davis Nancy Daniel Eason 1 Mar 1866
Davis Nancy John T Allen 1 Sep 1866
Davis Rebecca A. L. Thomas H. Holt 10 Oct 1848
Deanes Adeline Nat Parker 27 Dec 1866
Deanes Catherine George Beale 19 Dec 1867
Deanes Louisa Thomas Gatling 21 Dec 1865
Deans Mary E Mark Parker 4 Nov 1865
Deloatch Allice Aderson Anderson Joyner 4 Jun 1867
Deloatch Ann Rebecca Patrick H Bottoms 14 Nov 1867
Deloatch Anna Joseph Franklin Story 12 Oct 1866
Deloatch Elizabeth Jno. G. Edwards 4 Jun 1849
Deloatch Elizabeth Francis William James Liles 25 Dec 1866
Deloatch Hannah Sol Edwards 9 Feb 1867
Deloatch J H Harriet John W Worrell 3 Jan 1867
Deloatch Jane Harry Peebles 7 Jan 1866
Deloatch Mariah William Jordan 24 Feb 1867
Deloatch Mary Tony Barnes 15 Jan 1866
Deloatch Sarah George Deloatch 20 Nov 1865
Deveraux Charlotte King Boone 13 Apr 1866
Devereux Pennie James Campbell 17 Sep 1867
Doles Salley Freeman Epps 27 Dec 1867
Drew Ella Edmund Deloatch 28 Dec 1865
Drew Lila Jack Gums 31 Nov 1867
Drumgolde Sallie Albert Mason 18 Apr 1866
Dudley Lydia Daniel Richardson 6 Apr 1867
Dumlow Lucinda Richmond Clark 30 Mar 1867
Dunn Sarah B. Littleton Dupree 26 Sep 1848
Dunning Drusilea Alexander Parker 26 Jul 1866
Edmonds Harriet F. Lewis Hogwood 4 Jan 1848
Edwards Adrianna James H Wheeler 1866
Edwards Ary Peterson Goodwin 31 Jan 1867
Edwards Christianna M Jacob M Jacobs 28 Feb 1867
Edwards Elizabeth S. Andrew B. Morgan 3 Dec 1849
Edwards Fanny Benjamin Ward 3 Feb 1849
Edwards Haysty Ned Phillips 20 Feb 1866
Edwards Kittie Susan James A Coggins 26 Oct 1865
Edwards Margaret A Joseph E Grant 26 Dec 1867
Edwards Mariah Isham Boone 5 Nov 1867
Edwards Mary William Vaughan 1 Mar 1847
Edwards Mary Hansel Pope 14 Dec 1865
Edwards Mary A Benjamin S Davis 15 Feb 1866
Edwards Mary Holly Robert Ellis 31 Jan 1867
Edwards Mary L Joseph T Madrey 20 Dec 1866
Edwards Ozella William T Lee 14 Dec 1865
Edwards Rebecca William R. Magee 3 Apr 1847
Edwards Rebecca Thomas A Garriss 19 Dec 1867
Edwards Temperance Drewry Strickling 12 Aug 1848
Elliot Sarah Kennith R Baugham 23 Jan 1867
Elliott Phereba A William E Clark 2 Nov 1865
Ellis Elizabeth John T Newsum 22 Aug 1866
Ellis Mary Ann Etheldred W. Brittle 4 Feb 1847
Esters Nancy Jeffrey Adkins 20 May 1847
Etterson Apha Alfred Burgwyn 28 Apr 1866
Exum Elizabeth Kinchen Exum 21 Jan 1866
Exum Pleasant Henry Bare 4 May 1867

©2010-2014 Kenneth Wayne Odom, Jr., Thomas Elder Davis, the NCGenWeb, Inc. and/or individual contributors. No portion of any document appearing on this site may be used for other than personal research. Any republication or reposting is expressly forbidden without the written consent of the owner. Last updated 30 Sep 2012.