[USGenWeb]

Historic
Bath Co., North Carolina
Genealogy

[NCGenWeb]

 

Bath County, NC - Immigration List (1695-1702)
 
List of Emmigrants, brought to Bath County, NC (1695 - 1702) for which  land was granted to the PERSON BRINGING THEM, or inducing them to come.  The list has been re-ordered into chronological order by arrival date.
 
Arrival Date: Sponser: Immigrants:
Page#:
       
Jun 1695 Thomas Blount Wm. Hancock & wife Elizabeth
       
10 Feb 1696 Willliam Glover James Fenox
Ann Fenox
Robert Fenox
William Bartlett
Thomas Bartlett
Edward Bartlett
Edward Batchelor
An Willson
Jon. Willson
Jno. Willson
 
22 Mar 1701 Nathaniel Chevin John Smith
Jane Smith
James Allen
Elizabeth Horning
Jane Pidgin
George Huggin
       
1 May 1701 William Barrow Thomas Neuman
Elizabeth Neuman
Jane Neuman
Wm. Collins
Abraham Batson
Elizabeth Batson
Rose Batson
Mary Read
William Bush
Martha Bush (William's wife)
Martha Bush (dau. of William)
Wm. Bush Jr
Sarah Bush
Elloner Bush
John Hopkins
Hannah Morrison
Richard Morrison
Susanna Morrison
       
Sep 1701 Nathaniel Chevin Edward Davis
Susanna Davis
Wm. Brown
Samuel Fulton
Thomas Early
Wm. Wiggins
Wm. Hanely
Thomas Edwards
John Hardee
John Brown
Wm. Ellis
------
       
7 Sep 1701 Farnifould Green Abraham Leeds
Elizabeth Leeds
Elizabeth Jane Leeds Jr
Sarah Leeds
Martha Leeds
Nat. Hall
Mary Garrett
Wm. Hosea
John Grimes
       
9 Sep 1701 Peter Godfrey John Hardy
Wm. Borwn
Thomas Ellerlee
Wm. Widgen
------
       
18 Oct 1701 John White John White, Sr.
John White, Jr.
George White
Sarah White
Abigall White
Prudence Nash
Francis White
Mary White
Luck White
Media White
Charles Reed
Mary Reed
Sampson Starborough
Jones Jenkins
Dorman Jenkins
Isaish Tarmigan
       
19 Dec 1701 Thomas Worsley Francis Martin
Elizabeth Martin Jr
Wm. Martin
Ann Martin
------
       
22 Dec 1701 Joseph Ming Abraham Bosur
Samuel Stokes
John Porter
John Porter Jr
Edward Porter
Joseph Porter
       
27 Mar 1702 James Nevill Nicholas Tylor
Richard Nevill
Francis Gorganus
James Nevill Jr
       
6 Jul 1701 Thomas Dearham Obadiah Benj. Tummelton
John Bellensby
Wm. Hoodson
Thomas Lee
Wm. Nasebitt
Thomas Webb
Peter Tellown
Honnery Clark
Phillip French
Job Hall
John Jopp
       
20 Oct 1701
(Broad Creek)
Richard Smith Wm. Willson
Ann Willson, Sr.
Ann Willson, Jr.
Mary Willson
James Willson
Richard Willson
       
22 Jun 1702 Willam Brice William Brice
Ann Brice
Francis Linfield
John Linfield
Elizabeth Depee
David Depee
------
       
22 Jul 1702 Henry Lockey Henry Lockey
Ann Lockey
Thomas Lockey
Fraser Lockey
George Lockey
------
       
28 Oct 1702 Thomas Lepper John Read
------
       
28 Oct 1702 John Nellson, Jr. John Nellson Sr.
Elizabeth Nelson
John Nelson Jr.
Wm. Capps
Mary Nelson
Joan Nelson
Judith Woodis
------
       
No date Capt. Nicholas
  Thomas Jones
Nicholas Thomas Jones
Cornelius Benington
Richard Baley
Sarah Miles
Betty Miles
Thomas Barnett
Jos Ming
Edmund Thomas & his wife
John Watson
Thomas Howes
Peter Bonaway
John Falkoner
Henry Lyle
Wm, a negro
Wm. Huchison
Betty, an Indian
Ellenor Scott
John Lucas
Wm. Barker
Robert Quary
James Shelton
George Masey
Benjamin Yeamens
James Shallown

 

The above info was extracted from a file contributed by Faye Moran and supplemented and corrected from the actual Transportation Deeds found elsewhere on this site.  No part of this document may be used for any commercial purposes.  However, please feel free to copy any of this material for your own personal use and family research.  If you find anything in these records that pertains to your families, it is strongly suggested that you look at the original record on your own to check for errors or possibly other additional and helpful information.  Thank you!

Contact: NCGenWeb State Coordinator 

© 2002 to present, NCGenWeb Project Inc. - All Rights Reserved
Last updated:  November 10, 2014