Franklin County Surnames

 

The following list is intended to help researchers locate others who are researching the same Surnames. If you see a Surname that you are researching, click onto the Researchers Name to contact them directly.  If you would like to have your name added to or removed from this list or if you need to update your e-mail address, please contact the county coordinator.

See Also Queries Page for Surnames Details and Archived Queries

 

SURNAME
RESEARCHER
ADAMS

Bill Longmire

ADCOCK Justin May
ALFORD Grace Lawrence
Rod Bush
Vernon Obelgonner
Phyllis Mitchell Maher
Mickey K. Alford-Lane
ALGOOD Ann Avery Hunter
Annette Goyette
ALLEN CarlaTownsend
Patricia Hart

Justin May
ALSOBROOK Laura Griffith
ALSTON Zack Lewis
Martha H. Egerton-Jackson
ANDREWS Bob Allen
Preston Wright
Mary Vanegas
ANDERSON JVanh67770
ARENDELL Stephon Johnson
ARRENDELL Kay W. Sakaris
AYCOCK Belynda Pleasants Stewart
Ann Scholz
AYSCUE Wesley E. Smith
BAILEY Joan Bailey
BAKER Kay W. Sakaris 
C. N. Baker
David L. Rushing
Mark Murphy
Preston Wright
Michelle Richardson
Ann Scholz
BALL Christine Fuller
BARHAMS Sue Plaster
BARNER Carol A. Morrison
BATCHELOR Wesley E. Smith
Mickey K. Alford-Lane
BEDINGFIELD Bill Longmire
BELL Joan Mullen Shytle
BENNETT Pegge Morris Davis
BIBBY Robert Jackson
BLACKELY Sandra Stewart
BLACKNALL Sharon McCollins
Bill Foster
Grace Tucker
BLEDSOE Jean Davis
BOBBITT Ms. Cornelia B. Holland
Stacy Wade Harris
Mary H. Johnson
BOON Ann Jobe Brown
Linda Horseman
Winkie
BOWDEN Maryellen Nead Salazar
Danny Mills Bowden
Linda Horseman
Jean Davis
BOWERS Howard I. Bowers
BOWLES Molly McElroy
BRANNAN Michelle Richardson
BRANNANS Sue Plaster
BRASIL Rita
BRASWELL James T. Braswell
BRAZIL Rita
BREWER Brantley Creighton
BRIDGE / S Jim Crosslin
Julie
Michelle Richardson
BRODIE April Kelley-Hill
BROWN Bettye Brown
Bill Foster
BRYANT April Kelley-Hill
BULL Jerry A. Hunt
BUNN
BURNETT(E) Mary Vanegas
Jean Davis
BURNSWIDE Ted Shelton
BUTLER Rita
CADWELL Gary L. Jones
CARLISLE Michelle Richardson
CARLYLE Gary L. Jones
CARR Sonia Meyer
CARRELL Floreeta M. Carroll-Corder
CASH Betty Lou Cash
CATES
CHALK Christine Fuller
CHAMBLEE Bill Longmire
Jean Davis
CHAMPION
CHRISTMAS Ginger L. Christmas-Beattie
CLAY  Joan
CLEMENTS Mary Grace Curtis
COGGIN Bill Longmire
COLEY Annette Goyette
COLLINS Bill Foster
CONE Mickey K. Alford-Lane
CONN
COOK 
COOKE
COOPER
COPPEDGE Jean Davis
CREEKMORE
CRICKMON Robert B. Seymour
CROSSLAND Jim Crosslin
CURRY Cheryl Curry
DALES Deloris Williams
DAVIS Gene Ransom
April Kelley-Hill
DEAN Patricia Hart
Kay Bradley
DEBNAM
DELBRIDGE Pat Delbridge
DENBY
DENT
DENTON Sandra Denton Yehiel
Michelle Richardson
DICKENS John Belk
DICKERSON/DICKSON/DIXON Christine Hayden
DODD Gary Corbett
DORRIS Mary Shular Hopper
DOWDLE Ted Shelton
DOWTIN Delia Williams
DOYAL Preston Wright
DOYLE / DORRELL Michelle Richardson
DRAKE
DRIVER
DUGGINS Ted Shelton
DUKE
DUNSTON Robert Jackson
Renate Y. Sanders

EAST Floreeta M. Carroll-Corder
EDWARDS
EGERTON/EDGERTON
ELEY Sonia Meyer
ELLIS Martha H. Egerton-Jackson
ELSWICK Ted Shelton
ENGLISH
EVANS Deloris Williams
FALCONER Allyne Holland
FAULKNER
Preston Wright
John Faulkner OR www.faulknerfamilies.com       Stacy Wade Harris
Annette Goyette                   
FELTS Donna Grogan
FERRELL Terri Jordan
FISHER Andrea W. Vanderhorst
FLEMING Patricia Hart
FLETCHER Belynda Pleasants Stewart
FOGG Robert Jackson
April Kelley-Hill
FOSTER
FOWLER Patricia Hart
FRANKLIN Mike Phillips
FREEMAN
Foristerp
Lee Anne Center                      tnksl@aol.com                       
Pat
WandaRidge
FULLER
FURMAN Caryln Johnson
GAMMONS Mary Shular Hopper
GANT Ben Gantt
GANTT Ben Gantt
GARROTT Jerry A. Hunt
GAUNT Ben Gantt
GAY
GENT Ben Gantt
GIBB
GILL
GILLIAM Nola Gillihan-Webster
GOSWICK
GRAY Rod Bush
GRAYARD John Faulkner
GREEN(E) Lisa Graham
Michelle Richardson
Renate Y. Sanders
Aly Walker
Rebecca J. Pacey
GRIMES Kathy
GUPTON
HALE Wesley E. Smith
HALL Charles Kearney Hall III
Robert Hall Barton

HAM Warren Hamm
HAMM Warren Hamm
Annette Goyette
HAMMOND Bill Longmire
HANCOCK Pegge Morris Davis
HARPER
HARRIS
HART Johnie E. Wilson Jr.
Patricia Hart
HARTSFIELD Mona Hinton Farrow
HAWKINS
HAYES
HEDGEPETH Donald W. Olson
HENDONS Marilyn
HENLEY Christine Fuller
HICKS
HIGH Grace Lawrence
HIGHT Kenneth Dice
HILL
HINTON Mona Hinton Farrow
HIPPS Patty Hipps
HOBGOOD Lewis Hobgood Averett
HOGG Brenda Hogg
HOLLINGSWORTH Danny Mills Bowden
HOLLOWAY William D. Young
HONEYCUTT Annette Goyette
HORTON Stacy Wade   Harris
Elaine
HOUSE/HOUZE/HOWZE Aly Walker
HUDDLESTON Donna Huddleston
HUFF Mary Elliott
HUNT Jerry A. Hunt
Jim Mitchell
Charlie Rathbun
HUNTER Martha H. Egerton-Jackson
HUSKEY Floreeta M. Carroll-Corder
HUTCHINSON Bill Longmire
ING Valerie J. Tice
INGRAM Freida J. Hamilton
INSCO/INSCOE Matthew A. Wilson
Mary Vanegas
Ann Scholz
JACKSON
JACOBS Ted Shelton
JEANS
JEFFREYS Jim Walters
JOHNSON Mary Elliott
April Kelley-Hill
JONES
JORDAN Jeri Dearing
JOURNIGAN Annette Goyette
JOYNER
KEARNEY
Sandra Stewart
Caryln Johnson                         
KELLY / KELLEY April Kelley-Hill
KETTLE Christine Fuller
KING Rebecca J. Pacey
Michelle Richardson
tnksl@aol.com
LAMM Joan Mullen Shytle
LAMON John H. Smallwood, Jr.
LANKFORD April Kelley-Hill
LASSITER Annette Goyette
LEEMAN Charlie Rathbun
LEFFEW Norma Leffew Farrell
LEMMON John H. Smallwood, Jr.
LESTER Wm Lester
LEWIS Carol Driver
LINCH/ LYNCH Rita
LLOYD / LOYD Phyllis Jacobs
Patricia Hart
Stacy Wade Harris
Mickey K. Alford-Lane
MARTIN Carol Driver
Joanne Gaudio
MASSEY
Don Schreiner
Michelle Richardson                  
MAY
McCOY Mickey K. Alford-Lane
McGHEE Christine Fuller
McMAHON Leesa Hicks
McMULLEN Harper-McMullen Family Genealogy
MEDLIN
MERRITT Sandy 
Stacy Wade Harris
Charlie Rathbun
MIGEEN Joanne Mingia Burch
MILNER Jan Collier
MINGA/MINGAY/MINGE/

MINGEA/MINGIA/MINGY

Joanne Mingia Burch
MITCHELL
MONGER Joyce Dixon Helmers
MONTGOMERY Linda Horseman
MOODY Michelle Richardson
MOORE
MORGAN
MULLEN
MURPHY Mark Murphy
MUSTIAN Larry Owens
MYRICK
NEAL Dolores Kinsey
Mary H. Johnson
 Renate Y. Sanders
NEELEY Molly McElroy
NELMS Belynda Pleasants Stewart
Ann Scholz
Larry Clement Pleasants
NEWELL Ruby Badger Pruitt
NICHOLS
NOBLES Lee Nave
NORFLEET
OAKLEY Matthew A. Wilson
ORTON Dolores Kinsey
OUTERBRIDGE S. Hanna
OVERTON Bill Longmire
Charlie Rathbun
PACE Mickey K. Alford-Lane
PAGE Bill Foster
PARHAM Mary Elliott
PARKS Randy Hartsell
PARRISH Nancy Parrish Long
ECC123aol.
PASCHALL John Norvill Jones
PEARCE
PEEL Molly McElroy
PEGRAM Nola Duffy
PENDERGRASS Wesley E. Smith
Michelle Richardson
PERDUE Belynda Pleasants Stewart
PERNELL Charles P. Gupton
PERRY
PETTIFORD Robert Jackson
Deloris Williams
PHILLIPS Wanda Pitt
PIERCE Joseph E. Smith
PINNELL Donald M. Pinnell
PIPPIN Bill Longmire
Jean Davis
Robert Hall Barton

PLEASANTS Belynda Pleasants Stewart
Larry Clement Pleasants
POWELL Donald W. Olson
Stacy Wade Harris
POWERS Gary L. Jones
PRIMM Ginny Kobler
PRIVETTE/PRIVETT DeloresMatthews                                                    Shelby Crockersmith Woodie
PROCTOR Jeri Dearing
PROTIS Gene Ransom
PUCKETT Michelle Richardson
PURNELL Sandra Stewart
QUALLS Shelby Crockersmith
RALLS Sonia Meyer
RANSOM Gene Ransom
RATTLEY Robert Jackson
RIGGAN Maria Faulkner
RODGERS Preston Wright
Michelle Richardson
ROGERS Michelle Richardson
ROSS Grace Lawrence
ROWLAND David Earl Pinson
RUCKER Caryln Johnson
RUDD Maria Faulkner
SANFORD Pat Lemonds
SATTERWHITE Martha H. Egerton-Jackson
SCOTT Deloris Williams
SEAWELL/SEWELL Anita Britt
SELF Rebecca J. Pacey
tnksl@aol.com
WandaRidge
SELLERS Preston Wright
SEYMORE/ SEYMOUR Robert B. Seymour
SHELTON Ted Shelton
SHULAR/ SHULER Mary Shular Hopper
SIDES Sandy (Sides) Casto
SIMMONS
SMART Pegge Morris Davis
SMITH
SNELL Mary Grace Curtis
SOLOMON Maryellen Nead Salazar
SPIVEY Belynda Pleasants Stewart
Lee Anne Center
SPRINGFELLOW Hugh Stringfellow
STAINBACK Charlie Rathbun
Patricia Hart
STALLINGS
STEAGALL Ms. Cornelia B. Holland
STOGNER R. L. Baker
STONE
STRICKLAND Judy Strickland Hadokowitz         
SYKES Pat Delbridge
TALLENT Ted Shelton
TANT
TARRINGTON
TAYLOR
THOMAS
TIMBERLAKE
TIPPETT Anne Scholz
TODD Joyce Todd Arnold
TRUELOVE John Norvill Jones
Rebecca J. Pacey
TUCKER
TURNER Ms. Cornelia B. Holland
TURPEN/ TURPIN Pat Cummings
UNDERWOOD
UPCHURCH
VANCE Ted Shelton
VARKER Lynn Goswick
WALKER Justin May
WATFORD Bill Longmire
WATKINS Skip Watkins
WATSON Wayne T. Upchurch
WEBB William Webb
WELDON Annette Goyette
WEST Maria Faulkner
Deloris Williams
WESTER Aly Curtis
WHEELER
WHELESS
WHITE Mary Burnett
WHITLOW Annette Goyette
WHITNEY Vernon Obelgonner
WIGGINS
WIGGS Preston Wright
WILHITE Kathy
WILLIAMS
WILLIAMSON Andrea W. Vanderhorst
WILSON
WINN Ann Avery Hunter
WINSTON
WOOD Mary Shular Hopper
WOODARD
WOODLIEF
WOODS Mary Shular Hopper
WORTHAM Martha H. Egerton-Jackson
WRENN / RENN Jennifer Wrenn Truelove
John Faulkner
WRIGHT
WYNNE Grace Lawrence
William Wynne
YARBRO
YARBROUGH
YARBOROUGH
YORK John H. Smallwood, Jr.
YOUNG
ZARRART

Floreeta M. Carroll-Corder