Extracted Index - Edgecombe

Click links above to access details. Names following are including to aid in Edgecombe County searches.

http://www.ncgenweb-data.com/ybook/resultlist.php?county=edgecombe
http://www.ncgenweb-data.com/ybook/searchfrm.php

2010-2011 Site index by Taneya and contributed to the NCGenWeb Project

Year Name 1926 ABRAMS, William Amos 1965 ALSTON, Bettie L. 1910 ANDERSON, Lossie 1929 ANDERSON, William Redmond 1920 ANDREWS Jr., William Henry 1963 ARMSTONG, Lucy H. 1963 ARMSTRONG, Gwendolyn F. 1963 ARRINGTON, Elsie Jean 1939 ARRINGTON, Kenneth H. 1915 AVERA, T.A. 1910 AYCOCKE, Lizzie Lee 1923 BAILEY, Claudia 1909 BARRETT Jr., John William 1930 BARTHOLOMEW, Mamie Elizabeth 1890 BATTLE, Gaston 1963 BATTLE, Gloria Jean 1923 BATTLE, James Smith 1911 BATTLE, John Manning 1909 BATTLE, Kemp Davis 1926 BATTLE, Margaret 1922 BATTS, Katherine Galloway 1926 BATTS, Waverly Garland 1911 BEAL, John M. 1921 BEALE, James Percy 1921 BEALE, William Foy 1913 BEATTY, Maud 1932 BENSON, Walter Clark 1928 BOBBITT Jr., Joseph Rosser 1930 BOBBITT, William Edgar 1921 BONE, Walter J. 1922 BRASWELL Jr., James Craig 1926 BRASWELL, Robert Russell 1896 BRASWELL, Thomas Pleasant 1932 BREEN, Samuel Jefferson 1922 BREWER, Joseph Beaman 1930 BRIDGERS, Jessie Fowler 1962 BRIDGES, Margarella 1930 BROWN, Bertram Hoole 1933 BROWN, Julia Bates 1929 BROWNING, David Benjamin 1932 BRYAN JR., William Dempsey 1915 BRYAN, Julia 1946 BRYANT, Georgia Leatrice 1914 BULLOCK, Mary S. 1947 BULLOCK, Vertella A. 1929 BULLUCK Jr., John David 1929 BULLUCK Jr., Reading D. 1930 BULLUCK, Edith Elizabeth 1933 BULLUCK, Elizabeth 1899 BUNN, James Phillips 1929 BUNN, Margaret Spright 1908 BURGESS, William Bryant 1928 BURNETTE, Hilda Long 1924 BURNS, Robert Henry 1929 CALHOUN, Marion Charles 1920 CHERRY, Julia Grimes 1906 CHESHIRE, Theophilus Parker 1916 COBB, Mary Alice 1939 COFIELD, Jesse Harvey 1930 COLEY, Annie Leigh 1923 COOPER, Kathleen Marion 1914 COOPER, Nannie Black 1930 COOPER, Rebecca Davis 1916 COPELAND, William Creery 1908 CORBETT, Callie 1910 CORBETT, Callie 1904 COX, Albert Lyman 1908 CRISP, Annie J. 1946 DANIELS, James Herbert 1929 DAUGHTRIDGE, Giffin Caswell 1927 DAUGHTRIDGE, Harvey Jordan 1923 DAUGHTRIDGE, Stanley Leon 1914 DAVIS, Belle 1921 DAVIS, Robert Mayo 1919 DAWSON, Thomas Pugh 1926 DENSON, Charles Alexander 1930 DENSON, Margaret 1912 DERBY, Ernest Cofield 1914 DICKENS, A.O. 1934 DOUGLAS, Dorothy 1899 DOZIER, Jesse Knight 1947 DRAUGHN, Dorthy Lee 1925 EAGLES, Albert Lang 1904 EAGLES, William Wooten 1926 EAKES, James Chandler 1931 EATMON, W.G. 1915 EDWARDS, George Ryland 1926 EPSTEIN, Joseph Niles 1930 FENNER, Julan Baker 1926 FERGUSON, Thomas Vestal 1929 FINCH, Marion Clifford 1925 FOUNTAIN, Avis 1926 FOUNTAIN, Elsie 1908 FOUNTAIN, George Manon 1915 FOUNTAIN, Richard Speight 1917 FOUNTAIN, Sue 1917 GARDNER, Frederick C. 1928 GAY, Daisy Dell 1963 GILCHRIST, Gurtha 1930 GOFF, Cornelia 1928 GORDON, Hilda Whitehead 1933 GORHAM JR., George W. 1931 GORHAM JR., James Samuel 1928 GORHAM, Bruce Goodwin 1922 GORHAM, Mack Cutchin 1926 GORHAM, Marion M. 1929 GORHAM, Martha Jo 1928 GORHAM, Mary Elizabeth 1928 GREEN, Margaret Hales 1928 GRIFFIN Jr., Charles Milliard 1933 GRIFFIN, Aaron Thomas 1934 GRIFFIN, Delmont 1929 GRIFFIN, Louise 1928 GRIFFIN, Turner 1929 HADDON, Grace Louise 1915 HAIGHT, Edith 1927 HAMILTON, Sue Powell 1923 HARPER, Thelma 1930 HARRELSON, Euline 1948 HARRIS, Athena 1963 HART, Siddie Mildred 1930 HERRINGTON, Charles C. 1963 HICKS, Richard 1949 HINES, Arcenia Yancey 1908 HINES, Thomas McEntyre 1920 HOLDEN, Norma 1917 HOLDEN, Sadie Lee 1931 HOLDERNESS, Haywood Dail 1923 HOLDERNESS, Howard 1924 HOLDERNESS, William Henry 1934 HORNE, Mary Louise 1912 HOWARD, Elizabeth Stamps 1912 HOWARD, George 1929 HOWARD, Nelson Ferebee 1917 HOWARD, Rawls 1963 HOWELL, Barbara Jean 1911 HOWELL, Dicie Huxley 1917 HOWELL, Louise 1917 HOWELL, Maggie Staton 1940 HUNTER, Juanita Ruby 1910 HYMAN, Orren Williams 1913 JACKSON, Bessie Faye 1924 JACOCKS Jr., Thomas B. 1931 JACOCKS, Francis Atherton 1928 JENKINS, Francis Plummer 1923 JENKINS, Josephine Diana 1927 JENKINS, Martha 1926 JOHNSTON Jr., Henry 1925 JOHNSTON, Alfred Arrington 1928 JOHNSTON, Samuel Nash 1963 JORDAN, Emma Hilda 1923 JORDAN, Leota 1947 JOYNER, Bernice 1919 JOYNER, Beulah 1928 JOYNER, David Worth 1925 JOYNER, John William Edwin 1922 KEECH, Vera 1926 KEEL Jr., X. Theophilus 1924 KEEL, Lula Mae 1921 KEEL, Mary Gladys 1928 KING, Samuel Vines 1918 KINLAW, William Bernard 1907 KNIGHT, Annie Rebecca 1913 KNIGHT, Louis Braswell 1915 KNIGHT, Robert Vernon 1927 KYSER, James Kern 1933 LACY, Dan Mabry 1924 LAMB, Samuel Nash 1924 LANCASTER, Florence Emma 1947 LANE, Crawford 1929 LEE, Theodore 1928 LEVY, Jennie 1926 LEWIS Jr., James Spencer 1927 LEWIS, Carey Randell 1963 LEWIS, Cottis Mae 1925 LEWIS, Edward Urban 1928 LEWIS, Elizabeth Cheshire 1926 LIGHT, Maurice Hyman 1908 LITTLE, John H. 1946 LLOYD, Sadie Ree 1933 LUCAS, Woodrow Wilson 1930 MADRY, Lillian 1928 MARROW, James Chalmers 1933 MARSHALL JR., Thomas E. 1909 MARSHALL, William Bowen 1945 MATTHEWSON, Gladys H. 1930 MCCLUER, Elizabeth 1926 MCDEARMAN, Ella Battle 1928 MCDEARMAN, Mary Louise 1914 MCDEARMAN, Thomas Robert 1917 MCGOWAN, Estelle 1910 MCWHORTER, Winnie 1911 MERCER, Charles H. 1945 MERCER, Elizabeth 1926 MEREDITH, Alla Pittman 1927 MEREDITH, Rosa 1929 MIDDLETON, Dixie 1931 MOORE, Richard Henry 1931 MOORE, William Walter 1900 MORTON, Ernest Sims 1908 MORTON, Henry Flourney 1964 MOSEBY, Christine 1931 MURRAY, William D. 1908 MUSE, Basil Gantt 1926 NASH, Pembroke 1911 OATES, Jack Cotton 1908 OATES, William Mercer 1925 OVERTON, Fidelia Moore 1925 OVERTON, Louis Marvin 1923 PARKER, Effie Iola 1916 PARKER, Irene Weller 1928 PARKER, Louise Pierce 1913 PARKER, Walter Herbert 1932 PARRISH JR., Willard Lee 1927 PEARSALL, Thomas Jenkins 1931 PEARSON, Robert Randolph 1935 PERRY, Ethel 1914 PHILIPS, Henry Marriott 1905 PHILLIPS, Henry Hyman 1935 PHIPPS, Roy M. 1927 PHIPPS, William 1928 PITT, Corrine Latham 1929 PITT, Dolores 1908 PITTMAN, Benjamin Franklin 1929 PITTMAN, Mary R. 1923 PLEASANTS, Willie 1926 POWELL, Joseph Clay 1924 POWELL, Martha Whitaker 1924 POWELL, Mary Collins 1917 POWELL, William H. 1903 PRIVOTT, William Scott 1930 PROCTOR, Ernest Hugh 1928 PROCTOR, Sadie Belle 1961 PURVIS, Martha 1929 REAVES, Margaret 1930 RENFROE, Olive Jean 1930 RENNEKER, Elizabeth 1928 RICHMOND, Margaret 1928 RICHMOND, Thomas Wilmer 1932 RICKS, Robert Henry 1926 ROBBINS, John Washington 1918 ROBBINS, Marvin Russel 1930 ROBERSON, Edward Leon 1963 ROBINSON, Constance M. 1925 ROBINSON, Dempsey J. 1919 ROBINSON, George Randolph 1930 ROWLAND, Dorothy homas 1923 ROWLAND, Florence Beulah 1909 RUFFIN, Colin Bradley 1908 RUFFIN, Ruth 1923 SADLER, Maitland Drake 1939 SAVAGE, Bertha 1926 SENTELLE Jr., Richard Ennis 1923 SENTELLE, Helen 1922 SENTELLE, Mary Evelyn 1927 SEXTON, Irene 1928 SHEARIN, Arthur Eugene 1931 SHELLY, Walter F. 1927 SHELTON Jr., Benjamin Franklin 1930 SHELTON, Ethel Millington 1927 SHELTON, Henry Gray 1930 SHORE, Wesley Reece 1923 SMITH, Daisy 1919 SMITH, Harry Gillespie 1963 SMITH, Ivan Ray 1930 SPEIGHT, Mary Bryant 1931 SPRULL JR., Frank Parker 1910 STANCILL, Clyde 1904 STATON, Mashall Cobb 1932 STEPHENSON, Marion O. 1928 STEWART, Elizabeth Mabel 1944 STOVALL, Orlando R. 1937 STRUM, Lucy Blake 1940 STRUM, Pete Doub 1949 TAYLOR, Catherine W. 1912 TAYLOR, Culver Murat 1915 TAYLOR, Hattie Howard 1920 TAYLOR, Haywood Maurice 1923 TAYLOR, Margaret 1928 TAYLOR, Robert Brown 1914 TAYLOR, Zebulon Whitehurst 1915 THIGPEN, Frank Lafayette 1915 THIGPEN, Harry Gordon 1901 THIGPEN, Kenneth Bayard 1918 THOMAS, Benjamin Hinton 1914 THOMPSON, Minnie Etta 1963 THOMPSON, William 1916 THORP Jr., Adam Treadwell 1914 THORP Jr., Daniel Wood 1928 THORP, Seabury Daniel 1925 THORPE Jr., Alexander Proudfit 1930 THORPE, Charlotte 1903 THORPE, James Battle 1917 THORPE, Lewis Sumner 1925 THORPE, Richard Young 1924 TOLER Jr., Samuel Stevens 1915 TREVATHAN, Jesse Ernest 1928 TREVATHAN, P. Edward 1927 TREVATHAN, Raymond Robert 1924 TREVATHAN, William Lawrence 1918 TRIPPE, Ruth 1917 TURNER, Joseph Kelly 1935 TURNER, Larry 1939 UMSTEAD, Brisbane Hilliard 1926 WAHMANN, Joseph Bidgood 1931 WALSTON, Robert Edward 1946 WALSTON, Woodrow W. 1915 WARD Jr., James Hugh 1933 WATSON, Thomas Speight 1926 WEAVER, Glendolyn D. 1924 WEAVER, William Guy 1926 WEEKS Jr., William Gordon 1926 WEEKS, Celestia 1926 WESTBROOK Jr., John Hardy 1946 WESTON, Nola Jeanne 1928 WHEELESS, Elizabeth 1930 WHITEHEAD, Matthew J. 1930 WHITEHURST, Margaret 1923 WHITLEY Jr., Alexander Hines 1918 WIGGINS, Eloise 1914 WILKINSON, Annie Hughes 1927 WILKINSON, Frank Smith 1946 WILLIAMS, Lois Evelyn 1913 WILLIAMS, May R. 1923 WILSON, Aldyth 1933 WINSTEAD JR., Jordan David 1924 WINSTEAD, Florence 1908 WOODARD Jr., William Coleman 1922 WORSLEY, Annie Hazel 1926 ZOELLER, Carolyn Elizabeth


Last update:
Sunday, 06-Nov-2011 05:58:45 MST
index sitemap advanced
search engine by freefind









Related links:

- This Old Yearbook - NC

[graphic]

Sign My GuestbookGet your own FREE Guestbook from htmlGEAR View My Guestbook


This page is part of the site located at
http://www.ncgenweb.us/edgecombe/


There is no charge to access this site's pages.

If you have arrived here from somewhere else,

such as a pay site, and are in a frame, you can click the correct URL for this page:
http://www.ncgenweb.us/edgecombe/
to break free of the frame. 


email suggestions and comments
Your suggestions, comments, and submissions are welcome!

email Dan Clark, County Coordinator
Please report broken links




Dan Clark, County Coordinator


Jo Branch, State Coordinator

2008-2013 - Dan Clark, all rights reserved